7 CFR Proposed Rule 2020-00919
[…] (iii) Within the approved level for the maximum number of children's meals that may be served, if a maximum approved level is required under § 225.6(h)(2);

(iv) At the approved meal service time, unless a change is approved by the State agency, as required under § 225.16(c); and

(v) At the approved site, unless the requirements in § 225.16(g) are met.

* * * * *

(15) Maintain children on site while meals are consumed. Sponsors may allow a child to take one fruit, vegetable, or grain item off-site for later consumption if the requirements in § 225.16(h) are met; and

* * * * *

12. In § 225.7:

a. In paragraph (a), add the words “or via the internet” at the end of the fifth sentence and remove the words “during the period from October through April (or at any time of the year in an area with a continuous school calendar)” in the sixth sentence;

b. Revise paragraph (d);

c. Redesignate paragraphs (e), (f), and (g) as paragraphs (l), (m), and (n), respectively; and

d. Add new paragraphs (e) through (k).

The revision and additions read as follows:

Program monitoring and assistance.
* * * * *