7 CFR Proposed Rule 2020-00919
[…] * * * * *

(4) Has adequate supervisory and operational personnel for overall monitoring and management of each site, including adequate personnel to conduct the visits and reviews required in § 225.15(d)(2) and (3), as demonstrated in the Management Plan submitted with the program application described under § 225.6(e);

* * * * *

17. In § 225.15:

a. Remove “§ 225.6(d)(2)” and add “§ 225.6(h)(2)” in its place in paragraphs (b)(2) and (3);

b. In paragraph (d)(1), remove the words “during the period from October through April (or at any time of the year in an area with a continuous school calendar)” from the second sentence;

c. Revise paragraphs (d)(2) and (3) and (e);

d. Revise the first sentence in paragraph (f)(1); and

e. In paragraph (m)(2), remove “§ 225.6(h)(3)” and add “§ 225.6(l)(3)” in its place.

The revisions read as follows:

Management responsibilities of sponsors.
* * * * *