Office of the Comptroller of the Currency, Treasury; the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System; and the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation.
[…] 6a. In § 3.20, in paragraph (d)(3), remove first occurrence of the word “ALLL” and adding in its place the words “ALLL or AACL, as applicable,” and in the second occurrence “ALLL or AACL, as applicable” is added in its place.
6b. In § 3.22, in footnote 23 at the paragraph (c) subject heading, remove the word “ALLL” and add in its place the words “ALLL or AACL, as applicable,”.
7a. In § 3.63, Table 5 is amended in its paragraphs (a)(5) and (e)(5) by removing the phrase “allowance for loan and lease losses,” and adding in its place wherever it appears the phrase “allowance for loan and lease losses or adjusted allowance for credit losses, as applicable,” and in its paragraph (g) by removing the word “ALLL” and adding in its place the words “ALLL or AACL, as applicable”.
7b.