7 CFR Document 2019-09151
[…] (h) NRCS will identify, on its website, which recommending organizations or specialty certifications are recognized by NRCS as meeting NRCS quality criteria for certification of individuals under this part.

PART 1455—VOLUNTARY PUBLIC ACCESS AND HABITAT INCENTIVE PROGRAM

15. The authority citation for part 1455 continues to read as follows:

Authority: 15 U.S.C. 714b and 714c, and 16 U.S.C. 3839.

§ 1455.20
[Amend]

16. In § 1455.20, paragraph (c)(5), at the end, remove the word “program” and add “program, including lands enrolled in the Wetland Reserve Easement component of the Agricultural Conservation Easement Program, part 1468, subpart C of this chapter” in its place.

Matthew Lohr,

Chief, Natural Resources Conservation Service.

Robert Stephenson,

Executive Vice President, Commodity Credit Corporation.

[FR Doc. 2019-09151 Filed 5-3-19; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3410-16-P


Tried the LawStack mobile app?