Federal Motor Carrier Safety Administration (FMCSA), DOT.
[…] 1. The authority citation for part 325 continues to read as follows:
2. Remove and reserve § 325.3.
PART 350—MOTOR CARRIER SAFETY ASSISTANCE PROGRAM AND HIGH PRIORITY PROGRAM
3. The authority citation for part 350 continues to read as follows:
4. Amend § 350.213 in paragraph (b) introductory text by removing the reference to “§ 350.201(q) and (t)” and adding in its place a reference to “§ 350.201(q) and (s)”.
PART 365—RULES GOVERNING APPLICATIONS FOR OPERATING AUTHORITY
5. The authority citation for part 365 continues to read as follows:
6. Amend § 365.203 as follows:
a. Lift the suspension of the section;
b. Remove the phrase “received at the FMCSA, Office of the Associate Administrator for Research and Information Technology” and add in its place the phrase “received at the FMCSA, Office of Registration and Safety Information (MC-RS)”; and
c. Suspend § 365.203 indefinitely.
7. Revise § 365.203T to read as follows.
A protest shall be filed (received at the FMCSA, Office of Registration and Safety Information (MC-RS), 1200 New Jersey Ave.