17 CFR Document 2020-07790
[…] Likewise, of the 33 registered CEFs that qualified as small entities, 4 traded on an exchange with market capitalizations below this same $75 million threshold; while 3 were traded on the OTC market with market capitalizations below $75 million.

Back to Citation

504.  See 17 CFR 240.0-10(c)(1) (Exchange Act rule 0-10(c)(1)). Alternatively, if a broker-dealer is “not required to file such statements, a broker or dealer that had total capital (net worth plus subordinated liabilities) of less than $500,000 on the last business day of the preceding fiscal year (or in the time that it has been in business, if shorter).” See id.

Back to Citation

505.  See Exchange Act rule 0-10(c)(2).

Back to Citation