17 CFR Document 2020-21568
[…] Back to Citation

473.  The Commission estimates for PRA purposes that there would be a moderate decrease in the burden incurred by market participants, as discussed in the PRA section.

Back to Citation

474.  Citadel at 10.

Back to Citation

475.  ISDA-SIFMA at 57.

Back to Citation

476.  Id. at 52.

Back to Citation

477.  Id. at 52, 66 n.113.

Back to Citation

478.  Id. at 52.

Back to Citation

479.  Current § 43.3(d)(1) only requires SDRs disseminate “data in a consistent, usable, and machine-readable electronic format that allows the data to be downloaded, saved and analyzed.” The remaining text is how the data is made available to the public and is being moved in the new final rule text.

Back to Citation

480.  The Commission believes the lack of specificity in reporting has encouraged using flexible APIs.

Back to Citation