17 CFR Document 2020-21568
[…] The Commission is leaving appendices B and E in their current locations and making minor technical edits to appendix E to reflect the relocation of § 43.4(d)(4) to § 43.4(c)(4).

The Commission received two comments on geographic masking of commodities swap transactions. NFP Electric Associations strongly support the proposed additional masking of swap transactions as it will help ensure that business transactions and market positions of counterparties are not disclosed.[172] CME, conversely, raised issues with proposed § 43.4(c)(4). CME notes § 43.3(c)(4) would require an SDR to identify “. . . any specific delivery point or pricing point associated with the underlying asset of such other commodity swap . . .” and publicly disseminate it pursuant to appendix B to part 43.[173] CME, however, cannot identify any data element(s) that would be populated with delivery or pricing points and believes that this would render proposed § 43.4(c)(4) unnecessary unless the Commission anticipates those data