17 CFR Document 2020-21570
[…] The Commission is adopting the addition of the defined term “SDR data” to final § 49.2, as proposed. Accordingly, final § 49.2 includes the defined term “SDR data,” which is defined to mean the specific data elements and information required to be reported to a swap data repository or disseminated by a swap data repository pursuant to two or more of parts 43, 45, 46, and/or 49 of 17 CFR chapter I, as applicable in the context.

f. Definition of SDR Information

The Commission proposed to amend the existing definition of “SDR information” in § 49.2 to add the clause “related to the business of the swap data repository that is not SDR data” to the end of the definition.