17 CFR Document 2020-21570
[…] Final § 49.17(c)(1) also requires an SDR to maintain all SDR data reported to the SDR in a format acceptable to the Commission, and transmit all SDR data requested by the Commission to the Commission as instructed by the Commission.

Final § 49.17(c)(1) amends the requirements of existing § 45.13(a) from maintaining and transmitting “swap data” to maintaining and transmitting “SDR data,” to make clear that an SDR must maintain all SDR data reported to the SDR in a format acceptable to the Commission and transmit all SDR data requested by the Commission, not just swap data.

Final § 49.17(c)(1) also modifies the requirements of existing § 45.13(a) from “transmit all swap data requested by the Commission to the Commission in an electronic file in a format acceptable to the Commission” to “transmit all SDR data requested by the Commission to the Commission as instructed by the Commission,” and explains what these instructions may include.