47 CFR Document 2020-24355
[…] As discussed in the previous section, there may be occasions when an application does not raise any law enforcement or national security concerns but does present foreign or trade policy concerns that other executive branch agencies, such as the Department of State or USTR, may want to review. In order to have a single contact available for these situations, we direct the International Bureau to include contact information for NTIA concerning these matters on our website.

F. Committee Review of Existing Licenses

86. Section 6 of the Executive order provides that the Committee may at any time “review existing licenses to identify any additional or new risks to national security or law enforcement interests of the United States.” The Executive order narrowly defines “license” as an “authorization granted by the Federal Communications Commission (FCC) after referral of an application by the FCC. . . .” Pursuant to the Executive order, Committee review of an authorization or license will result in one of the following