31 USC § 1122
[…] Guidance, Implementation, Reporting, and Review

Pub. L. 116–283, div. H, title XCVI, §9601(b), Jan. 1, 2021, 134 Stat. 4825, provided that:

"(1) Definitions.—In this subsection—

"(A) the term 'appropriate congressional committees' means the Committee on Oversight and Reform [now Committee on Oversight and Accountability] of the House of Representatives and the Committee on Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs of the Senate;

"(B) the term 'Director' means the Director of the Office of Management and Budget;

"(C) the term 'program' has the meaning given that term in section 1122(a)(1) of title 31, United States Code, as amended by subsection (a) of this section;

"(D) the term 'program activity' has the meaning given that term in section 1115(h) of title 31, United States Code; and

"(E) the term 'Secretary' means the Secretary of the Treasury.

"(2) Plan for implementation and reconciling program definitions.—Not later than 180 days after the date of enactment of this Act [Jan. 1, 2021], the Director, in consultation with the Secretary, shall submit to the appropriate congressional committees a report that—

"(A) includes a plan that—

"(i) discusses how making available on a website the information required under subsection (a) of section 1122 of title 31, United States Code, as amended by subsection (a), will leverage existing data sources while avoiding duplicative or overlapping information in presenting information relating to program activities and programs;

"(ii) indicates how any gaps in data will be assessed and addressed;

"(iii) indicates how the Director will display such data; and

"(iv) discusses how the Director will expand the information collected with respect to program activities to incorporate the information required under the amendments made by subsection (a);